PRIVACY POLICY

 

It is possible that We may Use some personal information while you browse this Website. The information you give Us may also be Used mostly for statistical purposes and in order to make Our Website better and more suitable for you. We are constantly looking for improvements and answering Our Customers’ needs.

 

Last updated: May 11 2017 (the “Effective Date”)

GENERAL PROVISIONS

Volexicon ("Us", "We", or "Our") operates the Website www.volexicon.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of Our policies regarding the collection, Use and disclosure of personal information We receive from Users of the Site.

We Use your personal information only for providing and improving the Site and services. By Using the Site, you agree to the terms mentioned in accordance with this policy. Otherwise, please do not Use the Site. 

wishes to ensure the accuracy, Volexicon places the utmost importance on the protection of the personal information of its current, former and future customers, service providers, partners and others ("Users") in the Use of the Site. In this context, Volexiconsecurity and confidentiality of this personal information, in accordance with applicable laws. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes, among other things, how Volexicon collects, processes, Uses, stores and discloses personal information in its possession.

 

This Policy also explains how the Users can ask Us questions and also how to revise and update their personal information. We encourage the Users to read this Policy carefully and periodically review it as We may be required to make changes from time to time.

 

CONSENT

By providing Volexicon with your personal information the Users authorize Volexicon to Use it and communicate it in the context of its services, to facilitate relations with Volexicon and the Users of the Site and Users consent that it is accessible when necessary, to employees, partners or agents of Volexicon in the performance of their duties and for purposes directly related to the Use, maintenance or upkeep of the Site, in accordance with this Policy and as authorized or required by law, and implicitly if indicated by the circumstances.

Volexicon will seek the Users’ permission before Using their personal information for purposes other than those covered by their initial consent.

or its service providers and agents with personal information about another individual, the Users agree to have the necessary authorization to do so VolexiconThe Users may withdraw their consent at any time, subject to legal and contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. If the Users provide and / or the Users have obtained all necessary consents from that individual in order to enable Volexicon to collect, Use and disclose this personal information for the purposes set out in this Policy.

To withdraw Your consent or no longer receive electronic communications from Us please write to info@volexicon.com

 

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Personal information is collected in order to provide the Users with the services of Volexicon via its Site. Personal information collected on this occasion includes, but is not limited to, your name, your personal email address, and any other information that may best provide the Users with Our services. You also authorize Volexicon to Use your personal information in order to send relevant information related to Our activity by e-mail.

In addition to the information that the Users provide knowingly, Volexicon may also collect non-personal information, such as domain names and IP addresses from Users (“Log Data”), make Usage statistics (e.g. Web browser types and operating systems Used) and establish browsing history. The Log Data collected may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of Our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, We may Use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze information. Volexicon Uses this information to carry out its activities, promote its services and administer its Site more effectively.

Cookies

 

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a Website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, We Use cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to Use some portions of Our Site.

 

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

Volexicon may disclose to a third party information identifying You only for purposes related to Our service delivery or as required or permitted by law such as to assist in the preparation of judicial proceedings, conduct investigations or wrongdoing, or to assist the authorities in the performance of their duties. Volexicon may also disclose your personal information to third parties in connection with a reorganization of the company or a merger with another entity or a sale of all or a substantial portion of the assets of the company provided that the personal information provided continues to be Used for the purposes authorized by this Privacy Policy by the entity resulting from the reorganization. Volexicon may also communicate your information with one or more third parties you designate, such as a physician or a pharmacist, at your request or with Your consent.

 

When We advertise, We reserve the right to share Your information with advertisers or sell this information. We may disclose information to advertisers after the Users remove their name and any other information that would identify the Users or combine it with other information in a way that will no longer allow identification.

 

We may Use the Users’ personal information to contact the Users with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that We would like to share with Our Users. You can at any time refuse or ask to stop receiving such content.

 

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

The security of your Personal Information is important to Us, but no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While We strive to Use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, We cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

undertakes at all times to respect the laws and regulations applicable to its activity and to take all useful and necessary measures to detect and prevent the negligence, Volexicon takes technical, contractual, administrative and physical security measures to protect the personal and confidential information that the Users provide to Us. Volexiconfraud and theft of your personal information.

Volexicon does not offer any guarantee of results with respect to the integrity or security of electronic communications with the Users and the Users agree to receive unencrypted electronic communications from Volexicon. In addition, Volexicon does not guarantee the security of the Users’ personal information.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES AND ADVERTISEMENTS

One of Our services may contain links to other Websites. We try to link only to sites and services that share Our high standards of privacy, but We are not responsible for content published outside of sites, or privacy practices Used by other companies or Websites. This Policy only applies to Volexicon.

 

 ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Volexicon, subject to certain exceptions, may inform the Users of the personal information about the Users, the Use made of said private information and the fact that it has been communicated to third parties. The Users will also be able to access this information.

Your access request must be made by e-mail and sent to info@volexicon.com

We will acknowledge receipt of your request by email. We may ask you to confirm your identity before providing you with this information. Access to this information will be provided free of charge, but if you request a copy or transmission of your information, We may charge a reasonable fee. We will inform you of the amount in advance and you will be given the opportunity to withdraw your request. We will give you access to your information within thirty (30) days of receiving your request or you will be notified by e-mail to notify you that additional time is required to respond to your request.

In some cases, We may be unable to give you access to information about you, in whole or in part. If We are unable to do so or if the law does not permit it, We will provide you with an explanation and the other measures available to you.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the Effective Date and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change Our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued Use of the Service after We post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

Volexicon does not make any representations or guaranty about whether the Services are adequate to meet your privacy and security compliance obligations under HIPAA, PIPEDA or any other standards, laws, rules or regulations. You are responsible for assessing your privacy and security needs and determining whether your use of our Services is appropriate to comply with your obligations.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Us at info@volexicon.com